NORTHWEST ARTISTIC NATIONAL CHAMPION ARCHIVES-SITE #2

Remembering our former Northwest Champions


YEARS 2018 FORWARD

This page will be maintained by Marlene Bruland, Northwest Region Webmaster and Washington State USARS Secretary/Treasurer.
The Archives site has been created as a record of Northwest National Champions through the years. This page will be updated with research on former champions of the Northwest Region as information becomes available. Information on this page are limited to those which appeared in the Skate Magazine, USA Roller Skating Magazine, or newspaper publications and all records have been recorded from those publications. Because the amount of information on this site, it is broken into two pages.
The link to Archives Site #2 -1946-1999 at bottom of this site.

LINK TO ARCHIVES SITE #1 1946-1999
ARCHIVES SITE #2 2000-2017

2019



2019 NORTHWEST NATIONAL FIGURE SKATING PLACEMENTS-Spokane Convention Center

FIRST PLACES

ROBERT HAMBLIN-ANNA BERMAN-Oaks-Elementary Pairs 1st
GABRIEL GRAHAM-Lynnwood-Elementary B Boys Loops-Juv/Elementary B Boys Freestyle
Elem B Boys Figures/Loops Combined
MIKE AND DELLA SHEEDY-Marysville-Gold 3 Team Dance
ROBERT HAMBLIN-Oaks-Elementary A Boys Singles
LONA DENNIS-Marysville-Gold 1 Womens Solo Dance
GENESIS AMADOR-Lynden-Juvenile B Girls Figures
Juvenile Girls Loop Circles 1st-Juvenile B Girls Combined
JOHN LEHNI-Burlington-Silver 3 Mens Figures--Silver 3 Mens Solo Dance
BRENDA SCHMIDT-Burlington-Gold 2 Womens Figures 1st
VASUDEV NUMBIAR-Everett-Freshman/Sophomore B Mens Free Skating
BRENDA SCHMIDT-Burlington-Silver 2 Womens Solo Dance
TERRI JOHNSON-Lynden-Gold 2 Figures and Loops Combined
VANCE YOUNGREN-Burlington-Elementary A Boys Loops
ANYA METHA-Lynnwood-Juvenile Loops

SECOND PLACES

ROBERT HAMBLIN-Oaks-Elementary Boys Freestyle Combined
GABE GRAHAM-Lynnwood-Elementary B Boys Figures
VANCE YOUNGREN-Burlington--World Skate Junior Mens Figures 2nd
FALLON BURROW-Marysville-Bronze 1 Figures 2nd
KEATON MITCHELL-Lynnwood-World Skate Senior Mens Figures
FRED McKINNON-Oaks-Bronze 2 Mens Figures
RICHARD MANNS-Orange-LONA DENNIS-Marysville-Gold 3 Team Dance
JAMES BARRETT-Marysville-Silver 2 Mens Figures
JOHN LEHNI-BRENDA SCHMIDT-Burlington-Gold 2 Team Dance
MIKE SHEEDY-Marysville-Classic International Mens Solo 2nd
Gold 3 Mens Solo Dance 2nd
HAZEL INMAN-Auburn-Gold 2 Womens Solo Dance
DELLA SHEEDY-Marysville-Gold 3 Womens Solo Dance
LYDIA BOWMAN-Richland-Primary A Solo Dance
COLLEEN BOWMAN-Richland-Bronze 2 Figures/Loops Combined

THIRDS

DELLA SHEEDY-Marysville-Gold 1 Womens Figures
TERRI JOHNSON-Lynden-Gold 2 Womens Figures
RICHARD MANNS-Orange-LONA DENNIS-Marysville-Classic International Team Dance
Bronze 1 Team Dance 3rd
CALEB BERHOW-Burlington-Freshman/Sophomore B Freeskating
OAKS NOVICE PRECISION TEAM-Oaks
OAKS JUNIOR PRECISION TEAM-Oaks
GAUGE PHILLIPS-Auburn-Freshman/Sophomore Mens Freeskate Combined
Fresh/Soph A Short Program
VASUDEV NUMBIAR-MAIA NABHOLZ-Everett-Freshman/Sophomore Pairs
MICHELLE WILDE-Oaks-Gold 2 Womens Solo Dance
THOMAS JAQUETTE-Oaks-Freshman/Sophomore Figures/Loops Combined
LYDIA BOWMAN-Richland-Primary Loops/Figures Combined
ROBERT HAMBLIN-Oaks-Elementary International Solo Free Dance
ANYA MEHTA-Lynnwood-Juvenile A Figures/Loops Combined

2018



2018 NORTHWEST NATIONAL FIGURE SKATING PLACEMENTS-Lincoln, Nebraska

FIRST PLACES

AIDEN DRACUS-Elementary B Boys Figures-Elementary B Boys Combined-Auburn
ROBERT HAMBLIN-ANNA BERMAN-Juvenile/Elementary Pairs-Oaks Skating Club
ADALYN PENDELTON-Juvenile B Girls Loops-Lynden Skating Club
CALEB BERHOW-Freshman/Sophomore B Mens Loops-Skagit Skate Artistic
LONA DENNIS-Gold 2 Womens Figures-Marysville Skating Club
MARK ADAM-Junior World Class Combined--Freshman/Sophomore A Loops
Freshman/Sophomore A Combined-Utah's Skating Acadamey
CHRISTOPHER MORE-Gold 2 Mens Solo Dance-Oaks Skating Club
ROBERT HAMBLIN-Elementary A Solo Free Dance-Oaks Skating Club
DAVID HAMBLIN-Junior World Class Men Solo Dance-Oaks Skating Club
CARRIE YOUNGREN-Classic Gold Figures-Skagit Skate Artistic
JOHN LEHNI-Silver 3 Solo Dance-Skagit Skate Artistic
BRENDA VAN ORNUM-Bronze 3 Womens Solo Dance-Lynden Skating Club

SECOND PLACES

ARIYA GUPTA-Juvenile B Girls Figures-Lynnwood Expressions
KYLIE ROOT-Juvenile B Girls Figures-Sk8town Stars
VANCE YOUNGREN-Elementary Boys Loops-Skagit Artistic Skate Club
VANCE YOUNGREN-Elementary Boys Figures-Skagit Artistic Skate Club
"BURLESQUE"-Small Show International Team-Oaks Skating Club
DELLA SHEEDY-Gold 2 Womens Solo Dance-Marysville Skating Club
MARK ADAMS-Freshman/Sophomore Mens Figures-Utah's Skating Academy
CARRIE YOUNGREN-Classic Gold Womens Loops-Skating Artistic Skate
BRENDA SCHMIDT-Silver 2 Womens Figures-Skagit Artistic Skate Club
DAVID HAMBLIN-ANNIE MACKAY-Junior World Class Team Free Dance International
Oaks Skating Club
CALEB BERHOW-Freshman/Sophomore B Figures and Loops Combined-Skagit Skate Artistic
VANCE YOUNGREN-Combined Elementary A Boys Figures and Loops-Skagit Skate Artistic

THIRDS

ALEXANDER HESS-Juvenile A Boys Loops-Juvenile A Boys Figures/Loops Combined-Oaks
MICHELLE WILDE-3rd Gold 2 Womens Solo Dance-Oaks Skating Club
ALEXIS HERBERT-Junior World Class Womens Freestyle-Lynnwood Expressions
MAKAYLA SIMONELIC-Elementary International Solo Dance-Oaks
LONA DENNIS-Silver 2 Womens Solo Dance-Marysville Skating Club
AIMEE SIDES-Silver 1 Solo Dance-Oaks Skating Club
ADYLYNN PENDLETON-Juvenile B Girls Figure/Loop Combined
AIDEN DRACUS-Elementary B Boys Loops-Auburn Skating Club
HANNA GALVIN-Freshman/Sophomore B Loops-Skagit Skate Artistic Skate Club
JOHN LEHNI-Silver 3 Solo Dance-Skagit Artistic Skating Club
ROBERT HAMBLIN-Juvenile/Elementary Boys Free Skating-Oaks Skating Club
TERRI JOHNSON-Gold Division 2 Womens Figures-Lynden-Skating Club
ALEXANDER HESS-LYDIA BOWMAN-Juvenile Team Dance-Oaks Skating Club
CHRISTOPHER MORE-Classic International Mens Solo Dance-Oaks Skating Club
PHYLLIS SMITH-Bronze 3 Ladies Figures-Lynden Skating Club
DICK MANNS-LONA DENNIS-International Classic Team Dance
Orange Ca/Marysville Skating Club
MIKE SHEEDY-Gold 3 Mens Solo Dance-Marysville Skating Club
JOHN LEHNI-BRENDA SCHMIDT-Gold 2 Team Dance-Skagit Artistic Skating Club



OUR 2018 Northwest Junior World Class Team Representatives



EMAIL Marlene Bruland

12/24/2020

NW CLUBS---- Official Washington Site----- Artistic Schedule------ Speed Schedule
Art Results------ Speed Results------- NW Links Home Page