NORTHWEST ARTISTIC NATIONAL CHAMPION ARCHIVES-SITE #2

Remembering our former Northwest Champions


YEARS 2018 FORWARD

This page will be maintained by Marlene Bruland, Northwest Region Webmaster and Washington State USARS Secretary/Treasurer.
The Archives site has been created as a record of Northwest National Champions through the years. This page will be updated with research on former champions of the Northwest Region as information becomes available. Information on this page are limited to those which appeared in the Skate Magazine, USA Roller Skating Magazine, or newspaper publications and all records have been recorded from those publications. Because the amount of information on this site, it is broken into two pages.
The link to Archives Site #2 -1946-1999 at bottom of this site.

LINK TO ARCHIVES SITE #1 1946-1999
ARCHIVES STIE #2 2000-2017

2018



2018 NORTHWEST NATIONAL FIGURE SKATING PLACEMENTS-Lincoln, Nebraska

FIRST PLACES

AIDEN DRACUS-Elementary B Boys Figures-Elementary B Boys Combined-Auburn

ROBERT HAMBLIN-ANNA BERMAN-Juvenile/Elementary Pairs-Oaks Skating Club

ADALYN PENDELTON-Juvenile B Girls Loops-Lynden Skating Club

CALEB BERHOW-Freshman/Sophomore B Mens Loops-Skagit Skate Artistic

LONA DENNIS-Gold 2 Womens Figures-Marysville Skating Club

MARK ADAM-Junior World Class Combined--Freshman/Sophomore A Loops
Freshman/Sophomore A Combined-Utah's Skating Acadamey

CHRISTOPHER MORE-Gold 2 Mens Solo Dance-Oaks Skating Club

ROBERT HAMBLIN-Elementary A Solo Free Dance-Oaks Skating Club

DAVID HAMBLIN-Junior World Class Men Solo Dance-Oaks Skating Club

CARRIE YOUNGREN-Classic Gold Figures-Skagit Skate Artistic

JOHN LEHNI-Silver 3 Solo Dance-Skagit Skate Artistic

BRENDA VAN ORNUM-Bronze 3 Womens Solo Dance-Lynden Skating Club

SECOND PLACES

ARIYA GUPTA-Juvenile B Girls Figures-Lynnwood Expressions

KYLIE ROOT-Juvenile B Girls Figures-Sk8town Stars

VANCE YOUNGREN-Elementary Boys Loops-Skagit Artistic Skate Club

VANCE YOUNGREN-Elementary Boys Figures-Skagit Artistic Skate Club

"BURLESQUE"-Small Show International Team-Oaks Skating Club

DELLA SHEEDY-Gold 2 Womens Solo Dance-Marysville Skating Club

MARK ADAMS-Freshman/Sophomore Mens Figures-Utah's Skating Academy

CARRIE YOUNGREN-Classic Gold Womens Loops-Skating Artistic Skate

BRENDA SCHMIDT-Silver 2 Womens Figures-Skagit Artistic Skate Club

DAVID HAMBLIN-ANNIE MACKAY-Junior World Class Team Free Dance International
Oaks Skating Club

CALEB BERHOW-Freshman/Sophomore B Figures and Loops Combined-Skagit Skate Artistic

VANCE YOUNGREN-Combined Elementary A Boys Figures and Loops-Skagit Skate Artistic

THIRDS

ALEXANDER HESS-Juvenile A Boys Loops-Juvenile A Boys Figures/Loops Combined-Oaks

MICHELLE WILDE-3rd Gold 2 Womens Solo Dance-Oaks Skating Club

ALEXIS HERBERT-Junior World Class Womens Freestyle-Lynnwood Expressions

MAKAYLA SIMONELIC-Elementary International Solo Dance-Oaks

LONA DENNIS-Silver 2 Womens Solo Dance-Marysville Skating Club

AIMEE SIDES-Silver 1 Solo Dance-Oaks Skating Club

ADYLYNN PENDLETON-Juvenile B Girls Figure/Loop Combined

AIDEN DRACUS-Elementary B Boys Loops-Auburn Skating Club
HANNA GALVIN-Freshman/Sophomore B Loops-Skagit Skate Artistic Skate Club

JOHN LEHNI-Silver 3 Solo Dance-Skagit Artistic Skating Club

ROBERT HAMBLIN-Juvenile/Elementary Boys Free Skating-Oaks Skating Club

TERRI JOHNSON-Gold Division 2 Womens Figures-Lynden-Skating Club

ALEXANDER HESS-LYDIA BOWMAN-Juvenile Team Dance-Oaks Skating Club

CHRISTOPHER MORE-Classic International Mens Solo Dance-Oaks Skating Club

PHYLLIS SMITH-Bronze 3 Ladies Figures-Lynden Skating Club

DICK MANNS-LONA DENNIS-International Classic Team Dance
Orange Ca/Marysville Skating Club

MIKE SHEEDY-Gold 3 Mens Solo Dance-Marysville Skating Club

JOHN LEHNI-BRENDA SCHMIDT-Gold 2 Team Dance-Skagit Artistic Skating Club



OUR 2018 Northwest Junior World Class Team Representatives



EMAIL Marlene Bruland

8/19/2018

NW CLUBS---- Official Washington Site----- Artistic Schedule------ Speed Schedule
Art Results------ Speed Results------- NW Links Home Page